?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 August 2010 @ 05:51 am
Spartacus & Sura fanmix  
Lately I've found myself re-watching Spartacus with the only purpose of seeing them together again. I sure am going to miss Sura in the future seasons, specially since Sparty and her make my favorite couple from the show. I'm glad he's found Mira, but Sparty & Sura will always be ♥

Anyways, here's my first fanmix about them. Hope you guys like it. :)

Photobucket


Photobucket


DOWNLOAD ZIP / DOWNLOAD RAR


(Click on titles to listen to the song on Youtube)

1. Without You - Three Days Grace
What if I lived without you?
What if I love without you?
What if I died without you?
I could not go on

You left my side tonight,
And I just don't feel right,
But I can't let you out of sight
Without you I'm no one,
I'm nothing at all


2. Keep Holding On - Avril Lavigne
You're not alone
Together we stand
I'll be by your side, you know I'll take your hand
When it gets cold
And it feels like the end
There's no place to go
You know I won't give in
No I won't give in

Keep holding on
'Cause you know we'll make it through, we'll make it through
Just stay strong
'Cause you know I'm here for you, I'm here for you
There's nothing you could say
Nothing you could do
There's no other way when it comes to the truth
So keep holding on
'Cause you know we'll make it through, we'll make it through


3. I'll Be Your Hero - Enrique Iglesias
Would you tremble, if I touched your lips?
Would you laugh? Oh please tell me this
Now would you die, for the one you love?
Hold me in your arms, tonight

I can be your hero, baby
I can kiss away the pain
I will stand by you forever
You can take my breath away


4. Join Me In Death - H.I.M.
This world is a cruel place
and we're here only to lose
so before life tears us apart let
death bless me with you

Won't you die tonight for love
Baby join me in death
Won't you die
Baby join me in death
Won't you die tonight for love
Baby join me in death


5. Only You Can Love Me This Way - Keith Urban
Well I know there's a reason
And I know there's a rhyme
We were meant to be together
That's why...
We can roll with the punches
We can stroll hand in hand
And when I say it's forever
You understand...

That you're always in my heart,
You're always on my mind
But when it all becomes too much,
You're never far behind
And there's no one that comes close to you
Could ever take your place


6. I Don't Wanna Miss A Thing - Aerosmith
I could stay awake just to hear you breathing
Watch you smile while you are sleeping
Far away and dreaming
I could spend my life in this sweet surrender
I could stay lost in this moment forever
Well, every moment spent with you
Is a moment I treasure

I don't wanna close my eyes
I don't wanna fall asleep
'Cause I'd miss you, babe
And I don't wanna miss a thing
'Cause even when I dream of you
The sweetest dream will never do
I'd still miss you, babe
And I don't wanna miss a thing


7. Am I Reaching You Now - Train
Would you believe me
If I said My head is spinning without you
Would you believe me
If I just want to let you know how I feel about you

Now I want to know what I can do to make you stay with me tonight
'Cause I do
Would you believe me if I leave you, cause here I go

Am I reaching you now
I'm just trying to tell you that I'm letting you go
Am I reaching you now
Dearly departed now that you've started, I'm going to finish it


8. Savin Me - Nickelback
Prison gates won't open up for me
On these hands and knees I'm crawlin'
Oh, I reach for you
Well I'm terrified of these four walls
These iron bars can't hold my soul in
All I need is you
Come please I'm callin'
And oh I scream for you
Hurry I'm fallin', I'm fallin'

Show me what it's like
To be the last one standing
And teach me wrong from right
And I'll show you what I can be
Say it for me
Say it to me
And I'll leave this life behind me
Say it if it's worth saving me


9. Please Remember - LeAnn Rimes
Time, sometimes the time just slips away
And your left with yesterday
Left with the memories
I, I'll always think of you and smile
And be happy for the time
I had you with me
Though we go our separate ways
I won't forget so don't forget
The memories we made

Please remember, please remember
I was there for you
And you were there for me
Please remember, our time together
The time was yours and mine
And we were wild and free
Please remember, please remember me


10. Goodbye To You - Michelle Branch
Goodbye to you
Goodbye to everything I thought I knew
You were the one I loved
The one thing that I tried to hold on to
The one thing that I tried to hold on to

I still get lost in your eyes
And it seems that I can't live a day without you
Closing my eyes and you chase my thoughts away
To a place where I am blinded by the light
But it's not right
 
 
Taralancelotfan on August 8th, 2010 06:04 pm (UTC)
wow this is awesome!
you don't have a download for it?
0liquid_dream00liquid_dream0 on August 8th, 2010 08:24 pm (UTC)
Man, I'm an idiot! I totally forgot to add them...lol I just added the links, you can download the RAR or ZIP files.

And thanks, I'm glad you like it. :)
Taralancelotfan on August 8th, 2010 08:26 pm (UTC)
haha its okay!
it happens thanks. :)
Staringiscaring: Anyageekstaringiscaring on August 8th, 2010 07:47 pm (UTC)
The covers are really cool!
0liquid_dream0: pic#1012680530liquid_dream0 on August 8th, 2010 08:25 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I love the back cover, actually. ;)
Catherine Winnersunrunnersioned on August 8th, 2010 09:36 pm (UTC)
Beyond lovely! Thank you so much for sharing, will most def download! maybe it'll inspire some fanfictions! Thanks again hun!
0liquid_dream0: pic#989293250liquid_dream0 on August 9th, 2010 12:15 am (UTC)
You're very welcome! Let me know what you think about it, and definitely let me know if it's an inspiration for some great thoughts. :)
(no subject) - bionini on August 9th, 2010 02:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
0liquid_dream0: pic#985534090liquid_dream0 on August 9th, 2010 10:42 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Hope you like it. :)

By the way, love your icon. Sura kicking ass. Hell yeah!
Alyssa: Hold Mepyrokitten77 on April 16th, 2011 12:44 pm (UTC)
Neither one of the links are working. :(